PRIVACY POLICY

NOTICE UNDER PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("the Act") regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. For the purpose of this Notice, the terms "Personal Data" and "Processing" shall have the same meaning as prescribed in the Act.

SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information provided to us. We will NEVER release any of your personal information to third parties, nor will you receive unwanted emails. Your privacy is always guaranteed when you make a purchase at this website.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

You can browse our site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us.

We collect and store your name, delivery address, e-mail address and phone contact number solely for the purpose of processing orders. We do offer you an option to receive email updates on new arrivals and promotions. However, you may choose to unsubscribe to our email at any time.

FAILURE TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA

All personal data shall be provided by you voluntarily unless where it is indicated as mandatory. Where it is mandatory for you to provide a specific personal data, failure to provide such information may result in your request not being processed.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements such as :
a) complying with the requirements of any law enforcement agency;
b) a court order or any legal process;
c) protecting and defending the rights or property of The Orange Tree Consultancy Sdn Bhd, its personnel and/or group of companies.
Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

SAFETY OF YOUR FINANCIAL INFORMATION

iPay88 is our payment option. It is a leading and award-winning regional Payment Gateway Provider in South East Asia. Please visit ipay88.com if you require additional information. When you place an order, your details are transmitted directly to iPay88. We do not collect/store any of your financial information on our server.